Crews

Registrations 2022

BOAT'S NAME RACESAIL NUMBERDESIGNARCHITECTESHIPYARDSKIPPERNATIONALITYCO-SKIPPERNATIONALITY
1CRÉDIT MUTUELFRA 158MAX 40DAVID RAISONJPS PRODUCTIONIan LIPINSKIFRA
2PROJECT RESCUE OCEANFRA 162MAX 40DAVID RAISONJPS PRODUCTIONAxel TRÉHINFRA
3HAPPYVOREFRA 167CLAK 40VPLPMULTIPLASTNicolas D'ESTAISFRA
4KITEUSA 144MACH 40.3SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTIONGreg LEONARDUSAHannes LEONARDUSA
5INTER INVESTFRA 175MAX 40DAVID RAISONJPS PRODUCTIONMatthieu PERRAUTFRA
6INFLUENCEFRA 171CLAK 40VPLPMULTIPLASTAndrea FORNAROITAIgor GOIKHBERGRUS
7REDMANFRA 161MACH 40.4SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTIONAntoine CARPENTIERFRA
8LA BOULANGÈRE BIOFRA 170MAX 40 DAVID RAISONJPS PRODUCTIONAmélie GRASSIFRA
9TBACRO 130MACH 40SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTIONIvica KOSTELICCROCalliste ANTOINEFRA
10EORAAUS 169LIFT V2MARC LOMBARDINNOVATION COMPOSITESRupert HENRYAUS
11POLKA DOTUSA 132AKILARIA RC3MARC LOMBARDHACOAlexander MEHRANUSA
12QUEGUINER - INNOVEOFRA 176LIFT V2MARC LOMBARDV1D2Corentin DOUGUETFRA
13SENSATION CLASS40FRA 140SABROSA 40 MK2SABROSA RAINSABROSA COMPETITIONMarc LEPESQUEUXFRARenaud DEHARENG BEL
14RENNES SAINT MALO MER ENTREPRENDREFRA 152TIZH 40GUILLAUME VERDIERBBGR/MMWClément COMMAGNACFRABaptiste HULIN FRA

Here are all the crew records 2022

This is where you can check out each crew’s record for the Normandy Channel Race. You will find details about skipper and co skipper as well as their impressions.

SEC HAYAI

Skipper : Frans BUDEL
Co-skipper : Ysbrand END

CRÉDIT MUTUEL

Skipper : Ian LIPINSKI
Co-skipper : Gwénolé GAHINET

OBPORTUS IV

Skipper : Olivier ROUSSEY
Co-skipper : Benoit LEQUIN

BANQUE DU LEMAN

Skipper : Valentin GAUTIER
Co-skipper : Simon KOSTER

PROJECT RESCUE OCEAN

Skipper : Axel TREHIN
Co-skipper : Frédéric DENIS

ENGUEVICSAILING

Skipper : Enguerrand GRANOUX
Co-skipper : Victor JOST

FREE DOM

Skipper : Thibaul LEFEVERE
Co-skipper : Thomas BULCKE

TALES 2

Skipper : Andrea FORNARO
Co-skipper : Igor GOIKHBERG

LA MANCHE #EVIDENCE NAUTIQUE

Skipper : Nicolas JOSSIER
Co-skipper : Pierrick LETOUZE

PROJECT INSOMNIA

Skipper : Ivica KOSTELIC
Co-skipper : Calliste ANTOINE

AVANADE

Skipper : Maxime CAUWE
Co-skipper : Jules BONNIER

E. LECLERC VILLE LA GRAND

Skipper : Olivier MAGRE
Co-skipper : Nicolas GROLEAU

EARWEN

Skipper : Kieran LE BORGNE
Co-skipper : Jean-Jacques LE BORGNE

LAMOTTE – MODULE CREATION

Skipper : Luke BERRY
Co-skipper : Achille NEBOUT

PRENDRE LA MER, AGIR POUR LA FORET

Skipper : Mathieux CLAVEAU
Co-skipper : Christophe FIALON

GUSTAVE ROUSSY

Skipper : Christophe RATEAU
Co-skipper : Sylvain PONTU

EQUIPE VOILE PARKINSON

Skipper : Florian GUEGUEN
Co-skipper : Raphaël AUFFRET

BIG SLEEP DATA

Skipper : Romain ROSSI
Co-skipper : Rémy HURDIEL

REDMAN

Skipper : Antoine CARPENTIER
Co-skipper : Pablo SANTUDRE DEL ARCO

VOGUE AVEC UN CROHN

Skipper : Pierre-Louis ATTWELL
Co-skipper : Maxime BENSA

LANZI – LANTERNES DE PARIS

Skipper : Tanguy DUCHATELET
Co-skipper : Fabrice RENOUARD

LEGALLAIS

Skipper : Pierre CASENAVE-PERE
Co-skipper : Kevin BLOCH

LE CHOIX FUNÉRAIRE

Skipper : Nils BOYER
Co-skipper : Louis HUBERT

KITE

Skipper : Greg LEONARD
Co-skipper : Hanes LEONARD

Menu