Crews

Registrations

BOAT'S NAME RACESAIL NUMBERDESIGNARCHITECTESHIPYARDSKIPPERNATIONALITYCO-SKIPPERNATIONALITY
1OBPORTUS IV FRA 124 AKILARIA RC3MARC LOMBARDMC-TECOlivier ROUSSEYFRAPhilippe BURGER FRA
2MILAIJPN 101POGO 40 S2GROUPE FINOT STRUCTURESMasa SUZUKIJPNKoji NAKAGAWAJPN
3CRÉDIT MUTUELFRA 158MAX 40DAVID RAISONJPS PRODUCTION Ian LIPINSKIFRAJulien PULVÉFRA
4YODA FRA 65AKILARIA MK2 (proto)MARC LOMBARD MC-TECFranz BOUVETFRAPhilippe MAGLIULOFRA
5BANQUE DU LEMANSUI 159MACH 40.4SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTION Valentin GAUTIERSUISimon KOSTERSUI
6VOGUE AVEC UN CROHNFRA 135POGO 40 S3 FINOT-CONQSTRUCTURESPierre-Louis ATTWELLFRAClaire PRUVOT FRA
7VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESSGBR 137MACH 40SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTION Ian HODDLEGBRJack TRIGGERGBR
8LE CHOIX FUNERAIRE FRA 139SABROSA 40 MK2SABROSA RAIN SABROSA COMPETITIONNils BOYERFRA Pierrick LETOUZÉFRA
9(RE)VIVRE APRES LE LYMPHOMEFRA 154 LIFT 40LOMBARDGEPETO COMPOSITE-V1D2Nicolas JOSSIERFRABenoit CHARONFRA
10LAMOTTE MODULE CREATIONFRA 153MACH 40SAM MANUARDJPSLUKE BERRYFRAThierry CHABAGNYFRA
11ÉQUIPE VOILE PARKINSON FRA 60 JPKJ.VALERJPKFlorian GUEGUENFRARaphaël AUFFRETFRA
12TALES 2 RUS 123 PROTO 40BOTIN PARTNERSLONGITUD 0Andrea FORNAROITAIgor GOIKHBERGRUS
13PRISMEFRA 131 AKILARIA RC3MARC LOMBARDHACORomain ROSSIFRAEmmanuel HAMEZFRA
14E. LECLERC VILLE LA GRANDFRA 160MACH 40.4SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTION Antoine MAGREFRAOlivier MAGREFRA
15ENTRAIDE MARINEFRA 156 MACH 40.3SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTION Charles-Louis MOURRUAUFRAEstelle GRECKFRA
16UP SAILING UNIS POUR LA PLANÈTE FRA 30ROGERS CLASS 40ROGERS YACHT DESIGN CMI BANGKOKMorgane URSAULT POUPONFRARemi LHOTELLIERFRA
17FONDATION SEXTANT / AMIRAL GESTIONFRA 134 MACH 40S.MANUARDJPSFrançois GUIFFANT FRADidier LE VOURCHFRA
18SEC HAYAINED 44AKILARIAMARC LOMBARDMC TECHFrans BUDEL NEDYsbrand ENDTNED
19CONCISE 8 GBR 129FORTY 1 DESIGN JASON KERMC CONAGHYCharles DE COQUETFRA - USALouis DUCFRA
20FREE DOM RSA 157CAPE 40OWEN CLARKE DESIGNCAPE RACINGS YACHTSThibaut LEFEVEREFRA Sebastien MARSSETFRA
21ROCKALL 6FRA 155 MACH 40.3S.MANUARDJPS PRODUCTION Jörg RIECHERSGERAxel TREHINFRA
22TALANTASUE 95POGO 40 S2GROUPE FINOT STRUCTURESMikael RYKINGSUEKarl JUNGSTEDTSUE
23KITEUSA 144MACH 40.3SAM MANUARDJPSGreg LEONARDUSAHannes LEONARDUSA
24REDMANFRA 161MACH 40.4SAM MANUARDJPS PRODUCTIONAntoine CARPENTIERFRANicolas GROLEAUFRA
25GUSTAVE ROUSSYFRA 133POGO 40 S3 FINOT-CONQSTRUCTURESChristophe RATEAUFRASylvain PONTUFRA
26EVERIALFRA 147DRAKKAR 40MABIRE_NIVELTMORA SHORETEAM-V1D2Stan THURETFRANicolas D'ESTAISFRA

Here are all the crew records

This is where you can check out each crew’s record for the Normandy Channel Race. You will find details about skipper and co skipper as well as their impressions.

UP SAILING UNIS POUR LA PLANÈTE

Skipper : Morgane URSAULT-POUPON
Co-skipper : Rémi LHOTELLIER

SEC HAYAI

Skipper : Frans BUDEL
Co-skipper : Ysbrand END

ÉQUIPE VOILE PARKINSON

Skipper : Florian GUEGUEN
Co-skipper : Raphaël AUFFRET

YODA

Skipper : Franz BOUVET
Co-skipper : Philippe MAGLIULO

TALANTA

Skipper : Mikael RYKING
Co-skipper : Karl JUNGSTEDT

MILAI

Skipper : Masai SUZUKI
Co-skipper : Koji NAKAGAWA

TALES 2

Skipper : Andrea FORNARO
Co-skipper : Igor GOIKHBERG

OBPORTUS IV

Skipper : Olivier ROUSSEY
Co-skipper : Philippe BURGER

CONCISE 8

Skipper : Charles DE COQUET
Co-skipper : Louis DUC

PRISME

Skipper : Romain ROSSI
Co-skipper : Emmanuel HAMEZ

GUSTAVE ROUSSY

Skipper : Christophe RATEAU
Co-skipper : Sylvain PONTU

FONDATION SEXTANT / AMIRAL GESTION

Skipper : François GUIFFANT
Co-skipper : Didier LE VOURCH

VOGUE AVEC UN CROHN

Skipper : Pierre-Louis ATTWELL
Co-skipper : Claire PRUVOT

VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS

Skipper : Ian HODDLE
Co-skipper : Jack TRIGGER

LE CHOIX FUNÉRAIRE

Skipper : Nils BOYER
Co-skipper : Pierrick LETOUZÉ

KITE

Skipper : Greg LEONARD
Co-skipper : Hannes LEONARD

EVERIAL

Skipper : Stanislas THURET
Co-skipper : Nicolas D’ESTAIS

LAMOTTE MODULE CRÉATION

Skipper : Luke Berry
Co-skipper : Thierry CHABAGNY

(RE)VIVRE APRES LE LYMPHOMES

Skipper : Nicolas JOSSIER
Co-skipper : Benoît CHARON

ROCKALL 6

Skipper : Jörg RIECHERS
Co-skipper : Axel TREHIN

ENTRAIDE MARINE

Skipper : Charles-Louis MOURRUAU
Co-skipper : Estelle GRECK

FREE DOM

Skipper : Thibaut LEFEVERE
Co-skipper : Sébastien MARSSET

CRÉDIT MUTUEL

Skipper : Ian LIPINSKI
Co-skipper : Julien PULVÉ

BANQUE DU LEMAN

Skipper : Valentin GAUTIER
Co-skipper : Simon KOSTER

E. LECLERC VILLE LA GRAND

Skipper : Antoine MAGRE
Co-skipper : Olivier MAGRE

REDMAN

Skipper : Antoine CARPENTIER
Co-skipper : Nicolas GROLEAU

Menu